For the 2026 school year, there are 9 private high schools offering e-sports as an interscholastic sport serving 5,228 students in Arizona.
The top-ranked offering e-sports sport private high schools in Arizona include Rancho Solano Preparatory School - Middle and Upper School, Seton Catholic Preparatory, and North Valley Christain Academy.
The average acceptance rate is 85%, which is higher than the Arizona private high school average acceptance rate of 84%.
67% of private high schools offering e-sports sport in Arizona are religiously affiliated (most commonly Christian and Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod).
Top Private High Schools Offering E-sports Sport in Arizona (2026)
School
Location
Quick Facts
6036 S 27th Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85041
(602) 268-8686
Phoenix, AZ 85041
(602) 268-8686
Gr: 9-12 | 238 students Avg. class size: 25 students Sports: 13 | Extracurrculars: 11 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
4701 W Thunderbird Rd
Glendale, AZ 85306
(602) 543-8274
Glendale, AZ 85306
(602) 543-8274
Gr: 7-12 | 117 students Sports: 3 | Extracurrculars: 6 Tuition listed
New Way Academy
Special Education School
5048 East Oak Street
Phoenix, AZ 85008
(602) 389-8600
Phoenix, AZ 85008
(602) 389-8600
Gr: K-12 | 260 students Avg. class size: 9 students Sports: 9 | Extracurrculars: 6 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
33655 N. 27th Dr
Phoenix, AZ 85085
(623) 551-3454
Phoenix, AZ 85085
(623) 551-3454
Gr: PK-12 | 771 students Avg. class size: 19 students Sports: 13 | Extracurrculars: 23 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
16401 N. 43rd Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85053
(602) 978-5134
Phoenix, AZ 85053
(602) 978-5134
Gr: PK-12 | 1,618 students Avg. class size: 25 students Sports: 17 | Extracurrculars: 34 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
2980 Willow Creek Rd
Prescott, AZ 86301
(928) 224-8022
Prescott, AZ 86301
(928) 224-8022
Gr: K-12 | 88 students Avg. class size: 15 students Sports: 7 | Extracurrculars: 4 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
9180 E. Via De Ventura
Scottsdale, AZ 85258
(480) 646-8200
Scottsdale, AZ 85258
(480) 646-8200
Gr: 6-12 | 450 students Avg. class size: 18 students Sports: 12 | Extracurrculars: 10 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
Seton Catholic Preparatory ![Seton Catholic Preparatory Photo - Post graduation, 99% of Seton Catholic Prep students go on to attend college and universities, and the other 1% enters into the military or workforce. Seton Catholic Preparatory Photo - Post graduation, 99% of Seton Catholic Prep students go on to attend college and universities, and the other 1% enters into the military or workforce.]()

(Catholic)
1150 N. Dobson Road
Chandler, AZ 85224
(480) 963-1900
Chandler, AZ 85224
(480) 963-1900
Gr: 9-12 | 571 students Avg. class size: 25 students Sports: 18 | Extracurrculars: 35 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
6900 W Galveston St
Chandler, AZ 85226
(480) 705-8888
Chandler, AZ 85226
(480) 705-8888
Gr: K-12 | 1,115 students Avg. class size: 19 students Sports: 16 | Extracurrculars: 15 Tuition listed
Recent Articles
Homework Policies in 91制片厂s: 2026 Guide
Explore how homework policies in private schools are evolving in 2026, including workload trends, wellness initiatives, and parent expectations.
91制片厂 Safety Measures in 2026
Explore updated private school safety measures in 2026, including campus security, mental health support, emergency planning, and digital safety.
The Rise of Micro-Schools Within 91制片厂 Networks
Explore how private school networks are adopting micro-schools to deliver flexible, personalized, and innovation-driven education in 2026.


