For the 2026 school year, there are 10 private schools offering mountain biking as an interscholastic sport serving 2,481 students in New Hampshire.
The top-ranked offering mountain biking sport private schools in New Hampshire include Holderness School, Brewster Academy, and Proctor Academy.
The average acceptance rate is 54%, which is lower than the New Hampshire private school average acceptance rate of 73%.
10% of private schools offering mountain biking sport in New Hampshire are religiously affiliated (most commonly Episcopal).
Top 91制片厂s Offering Mountain Biking Sport in New Hampshire (2026)
School
Location
Quick Facts
80 Academy Drive
Wolfeboro, NH 03894
(603) 569-7200
Wolfeboro, NH 03894
(603) 569-7200
Gr: 9-12 | 340 students Avg. class size: 11 students Sports: 19 | Extracurrculars: 17 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
Cardigan Mountain School ![Cardigan Mountain School Photo - Campus View Cardigan Mountain School Photo - Campus View]()

All-boys
62 Alumni Drive
Canaan, NH 03741
(603) 523-3548
Canaan, NH 03741
(603) 523-3548
Gr: 6-9 | 240 students Avg. class size: 12 students Sports: 16 | Extracurrculars: 18 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
18 Lehmann Way
Dublin, NH 03444
(603) 563-7075
Dublin, NH 03444
(603) 563-7075
Gr: 9-12 | 162 students Avg. class size: 10 students Sports: 15 | Extracurrculars: 40 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
33 Chapel Lane
Plymouth, NH 03264
(603) 536-1257
Plymouth, NH 03264
(603) 536-1257
Gr: 9-12 | 380 students Avg. class size: 12 students Sports: 21 | Extracurrculars: 20 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
64 Main Street
Meriden, NH 03770
(603) 469-2100
Meriden, NH 03770
(603) 469-2100
Gr: 9-12 | 338 students Avg. class size: 12 students Sports: 22 | Extracurrculars: 38 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
70 Main Street
New Hampton, NH 03256
(603) 677-3401
New Hampton, NH 03256
(603) 677-3401
Gr: 9-12 | 330 students Avg. class size: 11 students Sports: 17 | Extracurrculars: 18 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
204 Main Street
Andover, NH 03216
(603) 735-6641
Andover, NH 03216
(603) 735-6641
Gr: 9-12 | 376 students Avg. class size: 12 students Sports: 25 | Extracurrculars: 13 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
30 School Street
Tilton, NH 03276
(603) 286-1733
Tilton, NH 03276
(603) 286-1733
Gr: 9-12 | 200 students Avg. class size: 11 students Sports: 14 | Extracurrculars: 22 Tuition listed
Wolfeboro Camp School ![Wolfeboro Camp School Photo - Wolfeboro offers an excellent academic program for Middle, Upper, and ESL students. Guided by dedicated and seasoned private school faculty, the Wolfeboro curriculum includes additional emphasis on pre-prep goals, pre-college goals, and intensive ESL courses. Wolfeboro Camp School Photo - Wolfeboro offers an excellent academic program for Middle, Upper, and ESL students. Guided by dedicated and seasoned private school faculty, the Wolfeboro curriculum includes additional emphasis on pre-prep goals, pre-college goals, and intensive ESL courses.]()

Special Program Emphasis
93 Camp School Road
Wolfeboro, NH 03894
(603) 569-3451
Wolfeboro, NH 03894
(603) 569-3451
Gr: 5-12 | 103 students Avg. class size: 5 students Sports: 12 | Extracurrculars: 3 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
767 Forest Road
Marlow, NH 03456
(603) 835-9087
Marlow, NH 03456
(603) 835-9087
Gr: 10-12 | 12 students Avg. class size: 12 students Sports: 7 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
Recent Articles
Homework Policies in 91制片厂s: 2026 Guide
Explore how homework policies in private schools are evolving in 2026, including workload trends, wellness initiatives, and parent expectations.
91制片厂 Safety Measures in 2026
Explore updated private school safety measures in 2026, including campus security, mental health support, emergency planning, and digital safety.
The Rise of Micro-Schools Within 91制片厂 Networks
Explore how private school networks are adopting micro-schools to deliver flexible, personalized, and innovation-driven education in 2026.




