91制片厂

Crawford Christian Academy Photo

Best Crawford County Private High Schools (2026)

For the 2026 school year, there are 6 private high schools serving 706 students in Crawford County, PA.
The top-ranked private high schools in Crawford County, PA include Titusville Wesleyan Methodist Academy and Crawford Christian Academy.
The average acceptance rate is 25%, which is lower than the Pennsylvania private high school average acceptance rate of 79%.
100% of private high schools in Crawford County, PA are religiously affiliated (most commonly Mennonite and Baptist).

Top-Ranked Crawford County Private High Schools (2026)

School
Location
Quick Facts
Crawford Christian Academy
Crawford Christian Academy Photo
(Baptist)
(1)
543 Randolph St
Meadville, PA 16335
(814) 724-6606
Gr: PK-12 | 359 students Sports: 4 Tuition listed
Titusville Wesleyan Methodist Academy
(Methodist)
302 E Walnut St
Titusville, PA 16354
(814) 827-2715
Gr: 8-12 | 9 students Avg. class size: 15 students Tuition & acceptance rate listed
Bethesda Childrens Home Lutheran School
(Lutheran Church Missouri Synod)
15667 Highway 86
Meadville, PA 16335
(814) 724-7510
Gr: 6-12 | 119 students Avg. class size: 12 students
Cussewago Mennonite School
(Mennonite)
23761 N Mosiertown Rd
Saegertown, PA 16433
(814) 763-1150
Gr: 1-10 | 33 students
Faith Builders Christian School
(Mennonite)
28527 Guys Mills Rd.27
Guys Mills, PA 16327
(814) 789-4518
Gr: K-12 | 150 students Avg. class size: 11 students Tuition listed
French Creek Mennonite School
(Mennonite)
18203 Theuret Hill Rd
Saegertown, PA 16433
(814) 398-8643
Gr: 1-10 | 36 students
[+] Show Closed 91制片厂s in Crawford County, Pennsylvania

Crawford County 91制片厂s (Closed)

School
Location
Quick Facts
10682 Thomas Rd
Atlantic, PA 16111
Gr: 1-8 | 46 students
20421 Highway 89
Spartansburg, PA 16434
Gr: 1-8 | 23 students
39627 Dyne Rd
Centerville, PA 16404
Gr: 1-8 | 22 students
42843 Canadohta Lake Rd
Spartansburg, PA 16434
(814) 654-7230
Gr: 1-8 | 25 students
18700 White Road
Centerville, PA 16404
Gr: 1-8 | 29 students
40413 State Highway 77
Centerville, PA 16404
Gr: 1-8 | 23 students
44223 Rogers Rd
Spartansburg, PA 16434
Gr: 1-7 | 16 students
9292 Mcfadden Rd
Guys Mills, PA 16327
(814) 789-4529
Gr: 1-8 | 20 students
Oilcreek School (Closed 2025)
Alternative School (Amish)
Rr 2 Fink Rd.
Spartansburg, PA 16434
Gr: 1-8 | 20 students
23655 Palmer Road
Springboro, PA 16435
Gr: 1-8 | 29 students
41982 Buells Corners Rd
Centerville, PA 16404
Gr: 1-8 | 24 students
3733 Kibbler Rd
Atlantic, PA 16111
Gr: 1-8 | 31 students
3865 Atlantic Lake Rd
Atlantic, PA 16111
Gr: 1-8 | 27 students
45726 Buells Corners Rd
Spartansburg, PA 16434
Gr: 1-8 | 21 students
528 West Main Street
Titusville, PA 16354
(814) 827-3312
Gr: PK-6 | 75 students
24126 Earnest Rd
Spartansburg, PA 16434
(814) 654-7475
Gr: 1-8 | 24 students
18376 Highway 89
Centerville, PA 16404
Gr: 1-8 | 20 students
2261 W Center Rd
Linesville, PA 16424
Gr: 1-8 | 27 students
11528 Laird
Atlantic, PA 16111
Gr: 1-8 | 44 students
12740 Troy Center Road
Centerville, PA 16404
(814) 967-2081
Gr: K-8 | 21 students
Canadota Lake Rd
Spartansburg, PA 16434
Gr: 2-8 | 15 students
18081 Price Rd
Saegertown, PA 16433
Gr: 1-8 | 15 students
22629 S Center Rd
Conneautville, PA 16406
(814) 587-0043
Gr: 1-8 | 20 students
Pennoyer Rd
Spartansburg, PA 16434
Gr: 1-8 | 22 students

Overview

This County (Crawford County)
This State (PA)
# Schools
6 Schools

Student Body:

# Students
706 Students
119,295 Students
% Average Students of Color
26%
27%

Academics and Faculty:

# Teachers
46 Teachers
12,854 Teachers
Average Student-Teacher Ratio
15:1
9:1
% Average Faculty w/Advanced Degree
15%
58%
Average Class Size
13 students
14 students
Average Number of AP Courses
15 courses
13 courses

Tuition and Acceptance Rate:

Average Yearly Tuition Cost
$25,000
$19,166
Average Acceptance Rate
25%
79%
Average Endowment Size
$50 million
$59.22 million

Students by Ethnicity:

0.61
0.55
# American Indian Students
4 Students
190 Students
% American Indian Students
1%
n/a
# Asian Students
6 Students
5,190 Students
% Asian Students
1%
5%
# Hispanic Students
10 Students
6,167 Students
% Hispanic Students
1%
5%
# Black Students
92 Students
13,332 Students
% Black Students
13%
11%
# White Students
370 Students
77,564 Students
% White Students
52%
65%
# Hawaiian Students
n/a
100 Students
% Hawaiian Students
n/a
n/a
# Two or more races Students
n/a
n/a
% of Two or more races Students
n/a
n/a
# Others Students
229 Students
16,870 Students
% of Others Students
32%
14%
All Ethnic Groups

Extracurriculars and Sports:

Average Number of Sports
4 sports
9 sports

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the top-ranked private high schools in Crawford County, PA?
The top-ranked private high schools in Crawford County, PA include Titusville Wesleyan Methodist Academy and Crawford Christian Academy.
How many private high schools are located in Crawford County?
6 private high schools are located in Crawford County.
How diverse are private high schools in Crawford County?
Crawford County private high schools are approximately 26% minority students, which is lower than the Pennsylvania private school average of 27%.
What percentage of private high schools are religiously affiliated in Crawford County?
100% of private high schools in Crawford County are religiously affiliated (most commonly Mennonite and Baptist).

Recent Articles

Homework Policies in 91制片厂s: 2026 Guide
Homework Policies in 91制片厂s: 2026 Guide
Explore how homework policies in private schools are evolving in 2026, including workload trends, wellness initiatives, and parent expectations.
91制片厂 Safety Measures in 2026
91制片厂 Safety Measures in 2026
Explore updated private school safety measures in 2026, including campus security, mental health support, emergency planning, and digital safety.
The Rise of Micro-Schools Within 91制片厂 Networks
The Rise of Micro-Schools Within 91制片厂 Networks
Explore how private school networks are adopting micro-schools to deliver flexible, personalized, and innovation-driven education in 2026.