For the 2026 school year, there are 10 private schools offering water polo as an interscholastic sport serving 7,916 students in Pennsylvania.
The top-ranked offering water polo sport private schools in Pennsylvania include La Salle College High School, Germantown Academy, and The Hill School.
The average acceptance rate is 53%, which is lower than the Pennsylvania private school average acceptance rate of 81%.
Top 91制片厂s Offering Water Polo Sport in Pennsylvania (2026)
School
Location
Quick Facts
340 Morris Rd
Fort Washington, PA 19034
(267) 405-7070
Fort Washington, PA 19034
(267) 405-7070
Gr: PK-12 | 1,223 students Avg. class size: 17 students Sports: 20 | Extracurrculars: 29 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
Berks Catholic High School
(Catholic)
955 E Wyomissing Blvd
Reading, PA 19611
(610) 374-8361
Reading, PA 19611
(610) 374-8361
Gr: 9-12 | 811 students Sports: 19 | Extracurrculars: 8 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
Cathedral Preparatory School
All-boys (Catholic)
225 W 9th St
Erie, PA 16501
(814) 453-7737
Erie, PA 16501
(814) 453-7737
Gr: 9-12 | 406 students Avg. class size: 23 students Sports: 12 | Extracurrculars: 22 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
The Episcopal Academy
(Episcopal)
1785 Bishop White Drive
Newtown Square, PA 19073
(484) 424-1400
Newtown Square, PA 19073
(484) 424-1400
Gr: PK-12 | 1,250 students Sports: 20 Tuition listed
1101 City Avenue
Wynnewood, PA 19096
(610) 649-7440
Wynnewood, PA 19096
(610) 649-7440
Gr: NS-12 Avg. class size: 14 students Sports: 17 | Extracurrculars: 10 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
450 Lancaster Ave.
Haverford, PA 19041
(610) 642-3020
Haverford, PA 19041
(610) 642-3020
Gr: PK-12 | 943 students Avg. class size: 16 students Sports: 18 | Extracurrculars: 34 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
860 Beech Street
Pottstown, PA 19464
(610) 762-9989
Pottstown, PA 19464
(610) 762-9989
Gr: 9-12 | 520 students Sports: 21 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
8605 Cheltenham Avenue
Glenside, PA 19038
(215) 233-2911
Glenside, PA 19038
(215) 233-2911
Gr: 9-12 | 1,141 students Avg. class size: 18 students Sports: 23 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
Malvern Preparatory School ![Malvern Preparatory School Photo Malvern Preparatory School Photo]()

All-boys (Catholic)
418 S. Warren Avenue
Malvern, PA 19355
(484) 595-1100
Malvern, PA 19355
(484) 595-1100
Gr: 6-12 | 675 students Avg. class size: 15 students Sports: 18 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
3000 W School House Lane
Philadelphia, PA 19144
(215) 844-3460
Philadelphia, PA 19144
(215) 844-3460
Gr: PK-12 | 947 students Avg. class size: 15 students Sports: 18 Tuition & acceptance rate listed
Recent Articles
Homework Policies in 91制片厂s: 2026 Guide
Explore how homework policies in private schools are evolving in 2026, including workload trends, wellness initiatives, and parent expectations.
91制片厂 Safety Measures in 2026
Explore updated private school safety measures in 2026, including campus security, mental health support, emergency planning, and digital safety.
The Rise of Micro-Schools Within 91制片厂 Networks
Explore how private school networks are adopting micro-schools to deliver flexible, personalized, and innovation-driven education in 2026.
